2020-2021

Performing Arts Scholarship Foundation

Finalist & Honorable Mention: Grace Hu

Honorable Mention: Landon Hellman

Southern California Junior Bach Festival 

Santa Barbara Branch Honors Award: Alex McClintock, Grace Hu, Landon Hellman, Lauren Lee, Matvey Ioffe, Miranda Li

The Regional Honors Award

 The Complete Works (State Level) 

Los Angeles Youth Philharmonic Summer Concert

Pianist for Los Angeles Youth Philharmonic Developing Orchestra

Grace Hu, Landon Hellman, Lauren Lee, Matvey Ioffe, Miranda Li

MTAC Santa Barbara Winter Festival

Winner: Matvey Ioffe

2019-2020

MTAC Santa Barbara Fall Festival 

Winner: Alex McClintock, Dylan Cotich

MTAC Santa Barbara Winter Festival

Winner: Lauren Lee

Honorable Mention: Miranda Li, Grace Hu

Los Angeles Youth Philharmonic Summer Concert

Pianist for Los Angeles Youth Philharmonic Developing Orchestra

Grace Hu

Santa Barbara Music Club Scholarship

Lauren Lee, Grace Hu, Landon Hellman

Los Angeles Youth Philharmonic 

Soloist for W. A. Mozart - Pianos Concerto No.7 in F Major, K 242

Grace Hu

2018 - 2019 

 

American Protégé International Competition Intermediate 

Winners will perform at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall in New York City

Second Place: Kevin Park

 

American Protégé International Competition Junior

Winners will perform at Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall in New York City

Third Place: Wyatt Oh

Los Angeles Youth Philharmonic 

Pianist for Los Angeles Youth Philharmonic Developing Orchestra

Landon Hellman

 

2019 Santa Maria Arts Council Individual Grants in the Arts Winners, Music

First Place: Kevin Park

 

Performing Arts Scholarship Foundation 

Finalist, Honorable Mention: Kevin Park

Honorable Mention: Wyatt Oh

Southern California Junior Bach Festival 

Santa Barbara Branch Honors Award: Grace Hu, Landon Hellman

The Regional Honors Award: Landon Hellman

 The Complete Works (State Level) Silver Medal: Landon Hellman

 

MTAC Santa Barbara Fall Festival 

Winner: Kevin Park

Honorable Mention: Lauren Lee

MTAC Certificate of Merit

State Honors: 

Dylan Cotich, Arlo Ebbink, Andrew Jayich, Elizabeth Jayich, Lauren Lee, Wyatt Oh, Satya Paullin, Nicholas Richmond, Summer Shuman, Yulia Kovalchuk

Branch Honors: Yulia Kovalchuk